>
>
L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle

L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle

3 Place Alexandre Dumas, Saint-Aignan, France
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
Guests: 6
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment features a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
Guests: 4
Area: 27 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment offers a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 5
Area: 26 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment provides a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
8.75
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Flash
19 km
Le Chiquito
5 km
Domaine Deniau
16 km
Le Yasuni
500 m
Studio Arelo Sport'n Food Saint Aignan
550 m
Le Vinci Saint Aignan
1.2 km
Public transport
Saint-Aignan - Noyers
4.2 km
Thésée
10 km
Closest airports
Tours Val de Loire Airport
68 km

Facilities - L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle?

The property address is 3 Place Alexandre Dumas, Saint-Aignan, France.

What is the price of rooms at L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle?

The nightly rate at L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle.

What is the distance between L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle and the closest airport?

The property is situated roughly 68 km from Tours Val de Loire Airport.

What is the distance from L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle to the center of Saint-Aignan?

The city center is about 1.3 km away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle?

You can book Two-Bedroom Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment at apartment.

What languages are available for communication at L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle?

The team at L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle communicates with guests in French.

What are some notable places of interest close to L'Escale l'Escapade Intervalle?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Chateau de Montpoupon (16.9 km) and Beauval Zoo (1.8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!